Skip to main content

          LAKE BEULAH YACHT CLUB

C, MC, X and Optimist Sailing on the waters of Lake Beulah, East Troy, Wisconsin Since 1897

     ESTABLISHED 1893

PO Box 833
N9220 East Shore Road
East Troy, Wisconsin 53120
(262)642-4468




MAP                 WEATHER
 
 
  New members 2017
 
  Dave & Gail Abbott
  Elliott Alger
  Mark Berman

  Will Hutchings

  Benjamin & Cynthia Kaska
  Edison Kubicek
  Porter McNeil
  Paul & Katie Osterholm
  Molly Pluess
  Amelia Porter
  Ron and Peg San Felippo  
  David & Amy Schultz
  Kandace Theisen/Thomas          Scherwenka
  Matthew & Megan VanOpstall


  In 
Memoriam
  Doug Dorn



 
 

 

HomeMC Fleet

MC Fleet

1307 - O              Keith Beren/Bruce Beren                                Berenoff    

1363 - O              Anne Humphrey                                              Offa

1453 - SR             Paul Riedl                                                       1453

1725 - O             Don Stein/Andy Stein                                     Tippin the Stein

1745 - Salt           Frank Rappold                                                 1745                                                  

1749 - SR             Glen Kreinbrink                                               Curmudgeon 

1813 - Salt           Dick Wise                                                         Prime Time                                   

1885 - SR             John Becker                                                    Digital Farmer

1891 - M              Kent Haeger/Dale Roble                                  Btween

1902 - GM           Doug Dorn                                                        Dorn It

1942 - O              Rob /Zack Clayton                                            1942

1943 - O              Vicki Clayton                                                    1943

1983 - O              Robert/Neal Klement                                        Klementeenie

2007 - O              David Ward

2015 - GM           Al Haeger                                                         Up To Speed

2028 - O              Dave Skotarzak                                               2028

2060 - O              Bill Hudson/Jeff Hudson                                  Nighthawk

2064 - SR            Dennis Smalley                                               2064

2108 - GM           Ron Clayton                                                     Idiot Wind

2119 - M              Brian Bellew/Don Franzene                             Fresh Air

2134 - O              Rob Hudson/Joelle Cook                                B-52 Rock Lobster

2448 - O              Andrea Jarecki                                                Mojito

2451 - O              Milt Haeger/Matt Haeger                                 Howler

2462 - O              Mike Greeson                                                 Able Howler

2484 - O              Chris Kubicek                                                  Burnpile

2501 - GM           Hardy Will

2522- GM            Steve Rotier 

2538 - GM           Charles Kaska                                                  Kw2   

2554 - M              Randy Schmidt                                                Crewless

2560 - O              Bridgette Bonifield                                            FMD

2585 - O              John Porter                                                      Rocket Surgery

2588 - M              Jay Hiller                                                          2588

2633 - M              Jeff Lippert                                                       R-E-L-A-X

2655 – M             Mark Smith/Colin Smith

2668 - O     Steve/Michael Barth

 



2015 MC Champion John Porter



Roster: MC roster

2009 Results:  MC Standings

 

2010 Results   2010 MC results


 

 

2011 Results    MC fleet results

 

2012 Results    MC Standings 

 

2013 Results  2013 MC standings 2013 MC regatta standings

 
2014 Results
 
2015 Results